You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

CLIFF ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS CP30180

1U 16 Port XLR Patch Panel with M3 Holes, Loaded with LC Duplex Multimode Fibre Connectors, Black

CLIFF ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS CP30180

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer Part No:
CP30180
Order Code:
2912963
  • Enter your custom part number in the textbox above
  • Maximum Part Numbers added.
    Delete older entries to add more.

Part Number Saved

Part Number Saved

Technical Datasheet:
CP30180   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs
Print cable and equipment labels EASILY with a standard laser printer.
Learn More

Product Range Selector (Rack Patch Panel CP Series)

See all from this product range

Product Overview

The CP30180 1U XLR Feedthrough Connector Rack Mounting Patch Panel from Cliff Electronic Components is loaded with 16 x LC Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic connectors. Front mount design with four M3x0.50 mounting holes. Supplied with a connector labelling strip located on the front and a cable strain-relief bar is fitted at the rear. This pre-assembled panel simplifies and speeds up system assembly time, reduces system size, manufacturing time, and component count and cost.
  • 1U 19" XLR feedthrough connector rack mounting patch panel loaded with 16 x LC Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic connectors
  • Includes a cable strain relief bar fitted at the rear
  • Connector labelling strip on front for easy identification
  • Front mounted
  • Fits to rack via M3 holes
  • Black finish
  • Simplifies and speeds up system assembly time and saves space
  • Reduces system size, manufacturing time, component count and costs

Applications

Sound & Video, Broadcast, Lighting, Marine, Manufacturing, Medical, Military, Industrial, Instrumentation, Rail

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
LC Fibre Optic

:
16Ports

:
-

:
1U

:
Rack Patch Panel CP Series

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Documents (1)

1 In stock Need more?

Standard lead time for this product is 5 weeks.

Order before 6pm

With same day dispatch

Due to market conditions delivery times are for general guidance only and may be subject to change at short notice

€209.38 ( ex VAT  ) €251.256 ( inc VAT )

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
  • 1+
  • 5+
  • 10+
  • 25+
  • 50+
  • 100+
Quantity Price (ex VAT) (inc VAT) Your Price (ex VAT)
 
 
1+ €209.38 €251.256
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
5+ €195.18 €234.216
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
10+ €191.28 €229.536
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
25+ €187.37 €224.844
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
50+ €183.47 €220.164
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
100+ €179.57 €215.484
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
Quantity Price (ex VAT) (inc VAT) Your Price (ex VAT)
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Add to Basket Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Line Note
Total Price: ( ex VAT  )
Total Price: ( inc VAT )
Total Price: --